Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonago with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,29610,748
UaupesBrazil 15,5309,650
UbatubaBrazil 18,67411,604
UberabaBrazil 18,26711,351
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0334,992
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9722,468
UpernavikGreenland 7,9594,946
UummannaqGreenland 8,2095,101
UdineItaly 9,1515,687
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7336,048
UenoJapan 267166
UnzendakeJapan 412256
UrakawaJapan 1,108689
UshibukaJapan 472293
UtsunomiyaJapan 601373
UwajimaJapan 255158
UkmergeLithuania 7,8754,893
UtenaLithuania 7,8164,857
UlaangomMongolia 3,6752,284
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5801,603
UlgiiMongolia 3,8152,371
UliastaiMongolia 3,2902,044
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6872,291
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2961,427
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 315196
UfaRussia 6,1053,794
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2723,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7331,698
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1871,980
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7531,711
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0673,770
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1981,987
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7761,725
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8482,391
Umm BeninSudan 9,9976,212
UmeňSweden 7,5274,677
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6122,245
Udon ThaniThailand 3,6192,249
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8262,377
UrfaTurkey 8,0785,020
UsakTurkey 8,6655,384
Uman’Ukraine 7,9714,953
UzgorodUkraine 8,4535,253
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7426,675
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6206,600
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7976,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -