Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonago with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9473,695
ShkoderAlbania 9,0825,644
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2576,374
SaltaArgentina 17,86311,100
San AntonioArgentina 18,30011,372
San LuisArgentina 18,19511,307
San RafaelArgentina 18,03711,209
Santa RosaArgentina 18,42911,452
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,14411,275
SarmientoArgentina 17,81711,072
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9354,931
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9264,925
SalzburgAustria 9,0285,610
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2254,490
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1684,454
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1434,439
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,5377,169
SaveBenin 12,9598,053
Santa CruzBolivia 17,46410,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0205,605
SalvadorBrazil 17,39210,807
Santa MariaBrazil 19,09911,868
SantaremBrazil 16,25110,099
SantosBrazil 18,73611,643
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,51911,508
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,76710,419
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,71110,384
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,16311,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,90611,748
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,52411,511
Sao LuisBrazil 16,34910,159
Sao MateusBrazil 18,03711,209
São PauloBrazil 18,68811,613
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,46211,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,33710,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,16310,665
SerrinhaBrazil 17,25710,724
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,22411,325
SobralBrazil 16,42710,208
SoureBrazil 16,15010,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,29110,745
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,36712,035
SurubimBrazil 16,75010,409
SadovoBulgaria 8,7365,429
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8855,521
SofiaBulgaria 8,8015,469
SiemreapCambodia 3,8372,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0886,890
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6765,392
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8306,730
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2234,488
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0835,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6096,593
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6705,388
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1526,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7996,089
Scott, SkCanada 8,5505,313
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2996,400
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9526,806
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6786,635
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3443,942
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5085,908
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5175,914
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0424,997
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6046,590
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7516,681
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7665,447
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7605,443
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8436,738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2287,599
SalCape Verde 13,6988,512
SantiagoChile 17,80711,065
SewellChile 17,84911,091
ShanghaiChina 1,198744
ShantouChina 2,0901,299
ShenyangChina 1,103685
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5278,406
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0818,750
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6228,465
SibenikCroatia 9,1805,705
SplitCroatia 9,1655,695
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3665,199
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5675,324
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4398,351
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5718,433
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5008,389
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4278,344
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5388,412
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4148,336
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4538,360
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5928,446
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4778,374
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3788,313
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5448,417
San GabrielEcuador 14,8699,240
SalloumEgypt 9,4545,875
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5945,962
SohagEgypt 9,2915,774
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9645,570
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9528,048
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,99911,185
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0694,393
StrasbourgFrance 9,2425,743
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6109,700
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4009,570
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5704,704
SchleswigGermany 8,6655,384
StuttgartGermany 9,1485,685
SamosGreece 8,9045,533
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9845,583
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2535,750
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6185,355
SiguiriGuinea 13,4828,378
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8858,007
SzegedHungary 8,7475,436
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8715,513
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6465,373
SagarIndia 5,3623,332
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2653,272
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2912,666
SemnanIran 7,0104,356
ShahroudIran 6,8454,254
ShirazIran 7,3864,590
ShannonIreland 9,5565,938
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6305,984
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3315,799
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3265,795
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4875,895
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8426,116
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4855,894
SigonellaItaly 9,7266,044
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8448,603
SagaJapan 368229
SaigoJapan 8553
SakaiJapan 1510
SakataJapan 695432
SapporoJapan 1,091678
SaseboJapan 416258
SendaiJapan 743461
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 304189
ShimonosekiJapan 275171
ShinjoJapan 721448
ShionomisakiJapan 313195
ShirakawaJapan 645401
ShizuokaJapan 463288
SumotoJapan 188117
SuttsuJapan 1,011628
SuwaJapan 436271
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,07610,611
SavannakhetLaos 3,5312,194
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9044,912
SiluteLithuania 8,0384,995
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9595,567
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3206,413
SalimaMalawi 11,6717,253
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6372,260
SibuMalaysia 4,2972,670
SanMali 13,0328,098
SegouMali 13,1128,148
SikassoMali 13,2638,241
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6576,001
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3347,665
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7091,683
SainshandMongolia 2,2251,383
SafiMorocco 11,5347,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8607,370
SittweMyanmar 4,2902,666
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4715,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7454,191
SaiqOman 7,2984,535
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9634,948
SurOman 7,1654,453
SialkotPakistan 5,3523,325
SibbiPakistan 6,0623,767
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,62211,572
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,41110,198
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9611,840
SandomierzPoland 8,3425,184
SniezkaPoland 8,6605,381
SuwalkiPoland 8,0434,998
SzczecinPoland 8,5165,292
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0696,878
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6647,248
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6888,506
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3026,402
Satu MareRomania 8,4755,266
SibiuRomania 8,5405,307
SulinaRomania 8,2255,111
SadrinskRussia 5,5923,475
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3174,547
SalekhardRussia 5,4123,363
SaratovRussia 6,8324,246
SejmcanRussia 3,3272,067
SelagoncyRussia 3,6442,264
Simusir IslandRussia 2,0011,244
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1891,360
SmolenskRussia 7,5134,669
SociRussia 7,6414,748
SortovalaRussia 7,2024,476
SuntarRussia 3,1661,967
SurgutRussia 5,0213,120
SverdlovskRussia 5,7643,582
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2173,863
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8228,589
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2138,210
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2145,726
SingaporeSingapore 4,8513,015
SliacSlovakia 8,6295,362
SeoulSouth Korea 617383
SineijuSouth Korea 942585
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5386,548
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1626,315
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2266,354
SevilleSpain 10,8896,767
SennarSudan 9,9946,210
ShambatSudan 9,9476,181
ShendiSudan 9,8016,090
StenseleSweden 7,5644,701
StockholmSweden 7,9234,923
StorlienSweden 7,8774,895
SundsvallSweden 7,7284,802
SantisSwitzerland 9,2645,756
SongeaTanzania 11,3917,079
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,5272,192
SongkhlaThailand 4,5802,846
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0452,514
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5322,816
SurinThailand 3,7472,329
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9178,027
SokodeTogo 12,9818,066
SfaxTunisia 10,2066,342
SousseTunisia 10,1206,289
SamsunTurkey 8,0164,981
SiirtTurkey 7,7924,842
SivasTurkey 8,0545,005
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3273,931
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7276,044
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9475,560
SarataUkraine 8,1775,081
SarnyUkraine 8,0284,989
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9664,950
SumyUkraine 7,5794,709
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3624,575
SaltoUruguay 18,87611,730
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7625,445
Safford, AzUsa 9,9506,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7756,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0477,486
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6236,601
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9736,197
Salem, InUsa 10,8066,715
Salem, OrUsa 8,2465,124
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2375,740
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7026,650
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9846,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7605,443
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6888,506
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0345,614
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7516,059
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0805,642
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3687,064
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1546,310
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6847,260
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1196,288
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6525,998
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8066,715
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1195,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1315,052
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4656,503
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0525,003
Selma, AlUsa 11,4187,095
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1016,898
Seymour, InUsa 10,8066,715
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9466,802
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2315,736
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0076,840
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8756,136
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5356,547
Southport, NcUsa 11,6367,231
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0196,847
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3216,413
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4085,225
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9076,156
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6066,591
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7822,971
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8316,109
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6236,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0256,229
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0706,879
State College, PaUsa 10,9606,811
State University, MsUsa 11,2226,973
State University, NmUsa 10,2296,357
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1796,947
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5735,949
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4296,481
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8215,481
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0406,860
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7736,694
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6427,234
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4696,506
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1376,299
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7856,702
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7373,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4969,008
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7289,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3159,517
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1757,566
SocotraYemen 8,2505,127
SenangaZambia 12,8357,976
SerenjeZambia 12,0347,478
SeshekeZambia 12,8227,968
SolweziZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -