Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonago with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0765,019
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8593,020
ParanaArgentina 18,67411,604
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,84411,710
PehuajoArgentina 18,63911,583
PergaminoArgentina 18,73311,641
PigeArgentina 18,59211,553
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,36811,414
PosadasArgentina 18,75811,656
PresidenciaArgentina 18,38811,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,86211,100
Punta IndioArgentina 19,05311,840
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7064,789
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3963,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5957,205
ParakouBenin 12,8417,980
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,95410,536
ParacatuBrazil 17,98911,179
ParanaBrazil 17,46810,855
ParanaguaBrazil 18,89811,744
ParanaibaBrazil 18,21111,316
ParintinsBrazil 16,22310,081
ParnaibaBrazil 16,38310,181
Passo FundoBrazil 19,05111,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,14311,274
PaulistanaBrazil 16,92810,519
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,99610,562
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,78911,054
PeixeBrazil 17,40810,818
PetrolinaBrazil 17,05110,596
PicosBrazil 16,81710,450
PiraiBrazil 18,56711,538
PirenopolisBrazil 17,82611,077
PompeuBrazil 18,20511,312
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,33511,394
Porto De MozBrazil 16,22410,082
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,91011,751
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,57110,297
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,27811,979
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,26010,726
PosseBrazil 17,64310,963
PlevenBulgaria 8,6705,388
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7475,436
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9072,428
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8464,876
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9314,928
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4586,499
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5976,585
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4635,881
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7026,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2585,753
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6405,369
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7144,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2524,506
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9475,560
ParronChile 17,82611,078
Puerto AysenChile 17,56310,914
Puerto MonttChile 17,62910,955
Punta ArenasChile 17,29710,748
PingbianChina 1,9111,187
PeralesColombia 14,6789,121
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9029,260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5718,433
PragueCzech Republic 8,7855,459
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5098,395
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4608,364
PoloDominican Republic 13,5248,404
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3828,316
PichilingueEcuador 14,9119,266
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8379,220
PuyoEcuador 15,0509,352
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9395,555
ParisFrance 9,4705,885
PerpignanFrance 9,9756,199
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2887,015
Port-GentilGabon 13,1218,154
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1528,794
PotsdamGermany 8,6695,387
PatrasGreece 9,2205,729
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4694,641
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3925,837
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0598,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4478,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1588,177
PecsHungary 8,8745,515
PambanIndia 6,1833,842
PuneIndia 6,0933,786
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2953,290
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6602,896
PadovaItaly 9,2775,765
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2635,756
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7716,072
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7796,077
PantelleriaItaly 9,9576,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4115,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8776,138
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4255,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3805,829
PiacenzaItaly 9,4345,862
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4975,902
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3315,798
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5725,948
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4215,854
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5435,930
PrizziItaly 9,7956,087
PakseLaos 3,5532,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7622,959
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0806,264
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0926,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0572,521
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0805,643
PatheinMyanmar 4,3362,694
PutaoMyanmar 3,5062,178
PyiMyanmar 4,1662,589
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1174,423
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1975,715
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4685,884
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2748,249
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8527,987
PohangNorth Korea 363226
PyongyangNorth Korea 779484
PadidanPakistan 6,1693,833
PanjgurPakistan 6,5214,052
ParachinarPakistan 5,6853,533
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6624,140
PeshawarPakistan 5,5493,448
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1983,230
PilarParaguay 18,55711,531
PiscoPeru 16,20210,068
PiuraPeru 15,1829,434
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,61410,324
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2161,999
PoznanPoland 8,4795,269
PrzemyslPoland 8,3445,185
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6806,637
PortalegrePortugal 10,7826,700
Porto Portugal 10,6576,622
PavelecRussia 7,1514,444
PecoraRussia 5,8463,633
PermRussia 6,0053,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7821,729
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0314,369
PjatigorskRussia 7,3864,590
PoronajskRussia 1,7271,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6194,735
Providenja BayRussia 4,7692,964
PskovRussia 7,5364,683
PodorSenegal 13,3278,282
PopradSlovakia 8,5385,305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5648,429
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9368,038
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2596,375
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2143,861
Port SudanSudan 9,2895,772
ParamariboSuriname 15,3399,532
PiteňSweden 7,3854,589
PalmyraSyria 8,2665,137
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0136,222
PhetchabunThailand 3,8212,375
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8682,404
PhraeThailand 3,7862,353
PhuketThailand 4,6892,914
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6752,905
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9782,472
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2702,653
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6679,114
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6035,968
PoltavaUkraine 7,6554,757
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,06211,845
PradoUruguay 19,14611,897
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,25711,966
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7146,658
Pana, IlUsa 10,6276,604
Paoli, InUsa 10,8066,715
Paris, IlUsa 10,6206,600
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6666,006
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4887,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4455,869
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6176,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4976,523
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4595,257
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5507,177
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4806,512
Perry, OkUsa 10,5186,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1436,924
Philo, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7796,077
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9506,805
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8596,127
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9006,773
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0706,879
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0736,881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8436,738
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0395,617
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4816,513
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1066,902
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0535,004
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0376,859
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0535,004
Portage, WiUsa 10,2026,340
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9026,774
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2285,113
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9176,784
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4085,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3097,027
Princeton, InUsa 10,8076,716
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0716,880
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8896,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9599,296
PetaukeZambia 11,9997,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -