Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yonago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yonago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yonago with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7333,562
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1523,823
KhostAfghanistan 5,7173,553
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6783,529
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,91910,514
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4674,640
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0475,622
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3064,540
KandiBenin 12,6737,875
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9436,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9426,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4425,867
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6576,622
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2153,862
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2204,487
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5866,579
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9883,099
KashiChina 4,9973,105
KunmingChina 3,1481,956
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8007,954
KhargaEgypt 9,4565,876
KosseirEgypt 9,1135,663
KajaaniFinland 7,1974,472
KuopioFinland 7,2744,520
KuusamoFinland 7,0454,378
KarlsruheGermany 9,1685,697
KasselGermany 8,9305,549
KonstanzGermany 9,2365,740
KumasiGhana 13,3718,309
KalamataGreece 9,2855,770
KerkiraGreece 9,2405,742
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2735,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6205,356
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0805,021
KankanGuinea 13,5858,442
KindiaGuinea 13,8378,598
KissidougouGuinea 13,7228,527
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9324,307
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3611,467
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3611,467
KeszthelyHungary 8,8765,516
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6985,405
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5632,835
KotaIndia 5,5593,455
KozhikodeIndia 6,3593,952
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1733,215
KermanIran 6,9774,336
KermanshahIran 7,5804,710
Khoram AbadIran 7,5374,684
KilkennyIreland 9,5105,910
KingstonJamaica 13,2858,255
KagoshimaJapan 503312
KanazawaJapan 324201
KaruizawaJapan 481299
KatsuuraJapan 635394
KawaguchikoJapan 492306
KitamiesashiJapan 1,315817
KobeJapan 190118
KochiJapan 209130
KofuJapan 473294
KumagayaJapan 551342
KumamotoJapan 379235
KumejimaJapan 1,188738
KureJapan 15194
KushiroJapan 1,267788
KutchanJapan 1,048651
KyotoJapan 223139
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3662,713
KitaleKenya 10,6956,646
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7944,844
KufraLibya 10,1146,285
KaunasLithuania 7,9474,939
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0304,990
KybartaiLithuania 8,0184,983
KarongaMalawi 11,4997,146
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5442,824
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7272,316
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8583,019
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5592,833
KuantanMalaysia 4,6862,912
KuchingMalaysia 4,4602,772
KayesMali 13,3448,292
KeniebaMali 13,4798,376
KidalMali 12,1757,566
KitaMali 13,3528,297
KoutiaMali 13,1578,176
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5802,846
KisinevMoldova 8,1575,069
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8201,131
KhatgalMongolia 3,1361,949
KhovdMongolia 3,6842,289
KhujirtMongolia 2,8341,761
KhutagMongolia 2,9251,817
KenitraMorocco 11,2156,969
KalewaMyanmar 3,9912,480
KathaMyanmar 3,7582,335
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5102,803
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2742,656
KengtungMyanmar 3,6302,256
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7232,313
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8688,618
KathmanduNepal 4,5802,846
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0294,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3375,802
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5175,914
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3855,832
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3165,789
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4765,888
KanoNigeria 12,1757,566
KangnungNorth Korea 473294
KarasjokNorway 6,9954,347
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2335,116
KristiansandNorway 8,4385,243
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0485,001
KhasabOman 7,2504,505
KarachiPakistan 6,3743,961
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3563,949
KhanpurPakistan 5,8563,639
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2543,886
KororPalau 3,1261,943
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5415,307
KlodzkoPoland 8,6365,367
KoszalinPoland 8,3815,208
KrakowPoland 8,4905,276
KalakanRussia 2,5291,572
KaliningradRussia 8,1255,049
KamenskoeRussia 3,7672,341
KandalaksaRussia 6,8614,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3753,962
KazanRussia 6,4784,026
KemRussia 6,8684,268
KerchRussia 7,7714,829
KhabarovskRussia 1,462909
KirenskRussia 3,1071,931
KirovRussia 6,3623,953
KljuciRussia 3,1091,932
KolpasevRussia 4,4462,763
KorfRussia 3,6172,247
KostromaRussia 6,8844,278
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5172,807
KotlasRussia 6,4404,002
KrasnodarRussia 7,6054,726
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9103,672
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9393,691
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8002,361
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8623,643
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4824,028
KurganRussia 5,4893,411
KurskRussia 7,4384,622
KyraRussia 2,3381,453
KigaliRwanda 11,3287,040
KoldaSenegal 13,6928,508
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8008,575
KosiceSlovakia 8,5065,286
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3898,320
KimchaekSouth Korea 685426
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2063,857
KadugliSudan 10,5036,527
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8126,097
KassalaSudan 9,6265,982
KhartoumSudan 9,9506,183
KostiSudan 10,1026,277
KalmarSweden 8,1915,090
KaresuandoSweden 7,1584,448
KarlstadSweden 8,1195,045
KristianstadSweden 8,3395,182
KamishliSyria 7,8974,907
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1272,565
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0362,508
Khon KaenThailand 3,6862,291
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0902,542
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8522,394
KairouanTunisia 10,1656,317
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1885,088
KarsTurkey 7,5644,700
KastamonuTurkey 8,1885,088
KayseriTurkey 8,2265,112
KonyaTurkey 8,4875,274
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2653,893
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2853,906
KinlossUk 8,9105,537
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5364,683
KievUkraine 7,8524,879
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6684,765
KirovogradUkraine 7,8644,887
KlepininoUkraine 7,9044,912
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7624,824
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1425,059
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8294,865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5535,315
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3536,434
Keene, NhUsa 10,9236,788
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7016,650
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0836,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3927,700
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6996,027
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5833,469
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4616,500
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5367,168
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4995,281
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2016,960
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8373,627
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3033,295
KabompoZambia 12,6017,830
KabweZambia 12,2667,622
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2607,618
KafirondaZambia 12,1857,572
KaomaZambia 12,6197,842
KasamaZambia 11,7657,311
KasempaZambia 12,4477,735
KawambwaZambia 11,9247,410
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3057,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -